Casa Hortensia

Main amenities

  • 180 m²
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 6 bathrooms
  • 15 guests
  • 9 beds

The 5-bedroom Casa Hortensia Salas boasts a location nearly 5 minutes' walk from Capilla and offers guests to enjoy karaoke. Located 3.2 km from Iglesia de Villavaler, this Salas holiday home features hiking and fishing.

Ribadeo is 50 minutes' drive from the property, while Pico Lahuz is about a 10-minute drive away.

The Salas accommodation has the view of the garden. Bathroom facilities at Casa Hortensia also include a walk-in shower and a sink. Towels are included to enhance your comfort.

The accommodation includes a fully furnished kitchen, as well as a dining area for self-catering. The kitchen also offers coffee and tea making facilities, a fridge, and kitchenware.

Important information

Check-in: from 15:00 until 18:00
Check-out: from 10:00 until 12:00
Licence numberCA-1606-AS

Room Options at Casa Hortensia Salas

The Salas accommodation has the view of the garden. Bathroom facilities at Casa Hortensia also include a walk-in shower and a sink. Towels are included to enhance your comfort.

Check-in
Check-out
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
Casa Hortensia Salas  Exterior photo Casa Hortensia Salas  Amenities photo Casa Hortensia Salas  Interior photo Casa Hortensia Salas  Beds photo Casa Hortensia Salas  Beds photo Casa Hortensia Salas  Macro Details photo Casa Hortensia Salas  Nature photo Casa Hortensia Salas  Facilities photo Casa Hortensia Salas  Room photo Casa Hortensia Salas  Food photo
Five-Bedroom House

Size: 180 m²

Bed type: 2 Single beds

More info +

Location of Casa Hortensia Salas

Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Guest reviews of Casa Hortensia Salas

Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

No reviews yet :(

If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

Write a review

Write a review

When did you travel?

Your rating point

Very bad
Excellent

Your details

Where are you from?
Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

Review has not been sent.

Please try again.

Popular hotels in Spain

Frequently asked questions

  • Is a kitchen included at Casa Hortensia?
    Yes, at Casa Hortensia, an equipped kitchenette is available.
  • Can I bring my pet to Casa Hortensia?
    At Casa Hortensia, guests have the option of staying with their pets.
Thank you for subscribing
Currency
  • USD U.S. dollar
  • EUR Euro
  • GBP Pound sterling
  • AUD Australian dollar
  • CAD Canadian dollar
  • BRL Brazilian real
  • CNY Chinese yuan
  • CZK Czech koruna
  • DKK Danish krone
  • HKD Hong Kong dollar
  • ILS Israeli new sheqel
  • JPY Japanese yen
  • MYR Malaysian ringgit
  • NZD New Zealand dollar
  • NOK Norwegian krone
  • PLN Polish zloty
  • RON Romanian leu
  • RUB Russian ruble
  • SAR Saudi riyal
  • SGD Singapore dollar
  • ZAR South African rand
  • KRW South Korean won
  • SEK Swedish krona
  • CHF Swiss franc
  • TRY Turkish lira
  • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
  • THB Thai baht
  • ARS Argentina, Peso
Select language
Check best available rates
Enter your dates to see prices
Check-in
Check-out
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
Casa Hortensia Salas